http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=dwilliams-1&id=I13303

 

Name: Parthenia ALSTON

Surname: Alston

Given Name: Parthenia

Nickname: Theny

_MARNM: Parthenia Watson

Sex: F

Birth: 1878 in Warren County, North Carolina 1

_UID: CAAF82B3F777BB40A125C8A6BF262D85E299

Change Date: 24 Nov 2009 at 16:48:07

Description: Description: HintsAncestry Hints for Parthenia ALSTON

    1 possible matches found on Ancestry.com

Description: Description: Ancestry.com



Father: Caesar ALSTON b: Apr 1833 in Warren County, North Carolina
Mother: Alice ROYAL b: Mar 1845 in Virginia

Marriage 1 Gilbert WATSON b: ABT 1878


Sources:

  1. Title: U.S. Federal Census
    Note: 1880 Warren County,North Carolina,Fork Twp.,Dist.290,Images 19 & 20,#157/160:.
    CAESER ALSTON - B - 46 - M - WORKS ON FARM - NC NC NC
    ALLICE ALSTON (wife) - B - 36 -M - VA VA VA
    ELIZA ALSTON (dau) - B - 15 -S - NC NC VA
    MARY ALSTON (dau) - B - 13 - S -NC NC VA
    JEFF ALSTON (son) - B -11 -S - NC NC VA
    ELLEN ALSTON (dau) -B -10 - S - NC NC VA
    PITSY ALSTON (dau) - B - 8 - S - NC NC VA
    CEASER ALSTON (son) - B -6 -S -NC NC VA
    THENY ALSTON (dau) - B - 2 -S - NC NC VA
    CLARINDY ALSTON (dau) -B - 2/12 -S (Mar.) - NC NC VA.
  2. Title: NCGENWEB WARREN COUNTY MARRIAGES 1865-1900
    Author: Transcribed by Forrest King
    Publication: http://www.ncgenweb.us/ncwarren/mar-1865-1900/fam-c.htm
    Note: Bride: Perthenia Alston - Age: 20 - Race: B
    Groom: Gilbert Watson - Age: 21 - Race: B
    Date of Issue: 06 Nov 1899
    Date of Marriage: 15 Nov 1899
    Location: Caesar Alston
    Bride's Parents: Caesar Alston, Alice Alston; L - L
    Groom's Parents: (Mother) Mollie Watson, L

Information about Parthenia Alston Watson found on this page was provided by Tishe Patterson.

 

www.000webhost.com